2019 Devil Mountain Double Results

Staff Ride Results

Volunteer List

Back to the original course (at least for those electing the "Highland" option) after a few years of road closures.
We did add a new "Lowland" option which proved to be popular with many.
Thanks to all for making this day possible.


Highland
Rank Time Last Name First Name City State Team Fixie
1 12:00 Stedman Derek Fremont CA
2 13:17 Perez Jason Brentwood CA CruzBike
3 13:20 Owen Kenny Castro Valley CA
4 13:49 Ng Colin Orinda CA
5 14:30 Egorov Gary Fresno CA
6 14:36 Mehech Maximiliano Santa Clara CA
7 14:51 Kraemer Bernd San Ramon CA
8 14:57 Debost Alain Palo Alto CA
9 14:58 Pannell Dan Hayward CA
10 15:10 Andersen Carl Woodside CA
11 15:11 Sanders Carl Lagunitas CA
12 15:26 Bouchard Gilles Los Altos CA
13 15:34 Poppe Carl Sebastopol CA
14 15:44 Schofield Robert Carson City NV
15 15:52 Brier Bill Fremont CA
15 15:52 Kurihara Tara Oakland CA
17 15:52 Kurihara West Fremont CA
18 15:59 Kaneko Ryosei El Sobrante CA
19 16:12 Meltzer H. Frank San Ramon CA
20 16:19 Gernez Raphael Los Altos CA
21 16:38 Kazan Jeff San Jose CA
23 16:54 Fielding Steve Walnut Creek CA
24 17:01 Okano Rob San Jose CA
25 17:28 Dunscombe Thomas Kensington CA
26 17:48 Elgood Mark Pleasanton CA
26 17:48 Otsuka Keisuke San Jose CA
26 17:48 Roberts Phil Bloomington CA
26 17:48 Warouw Franke Rancho Cordova CA
30 17:54 Salyer Kevin Lafayette CA
31 18:22 Thackeray Jonathan Sacramento CA
32 19:01 Tran Tai San Jose CA
33 19:03 Beauchamp Chris Los Gatos CA
34 19:06 Kinney David Manteca CA
35 19:21 Coleman Randall Sacramento CA
35 19:21 Kosorukov Dmitry Kentfield CA
37 19:40 Jacobson Rick Van Nuys CA Adobo
38 19:43 Hooker Jason San Francisco CA
38 19:43 Weber Shelby Westminster CA
40 19:49 Molina Dennis Hayward CA
41 21:11 Manango Reynantes San Jose CA
41 21:11 Pham Tommy Campbell CA
41 21:11 Ramirez Ian Brian Santa Clara CA
41 21:11 Tran Dat San Jose CA
41 21:11 Tran Steve San Jose CA


Lowland
Rank Time Last Name First Name City State Team Fixie
1 13:46 Smead Steve Lincoln CA X
2 13:49 Hjort Eric Oakland CA
3 13:56 Berthillier Alexis Mountain View CA
4 14:20 Baker Jim Corte Madera CA
5 14:31 Morris, III Robert San Francisco CA
6 14:56 Hans Daniel Hayward CA
6 14:56 Plater Brent San Francisco CA
6 14:56 Scanlan James San Francisco CA
6 14:56 Viquez Oscar San Jose CA
10 15:08 Cua Jc Roseville CA
11 16:24 Dumrique Ariel Union City CA
11 16:24 Romero Daniel Vallejo CA
11 16:24 Villaflor Mar San Leandro CA
14 16:27 Thompson Stewart El Macero CA
14 16:27 Tsang Stanley Pacifica CA Peninsula Velo
16 16:33 Ho Byron San Francisco CA
18 17:14 Lukins Paul Milpitas CA
19 17:38 Chun Brian Cupertino CA
20 17:40 Biancalana Brad Petaluma CA
21 17:53 Chang Joyce Healdsburg CA
22 17:54 Tamayo Marlon Roseville CA
23 18:22 Coulam J. Warren Sacramento CA
23 18:22 Farren Andrew San Francisco CA
25 18:55 Nemirsky Nicholas Milpitas CA
26 19:01 Carroll Rose Livermore CA
26 19:01 Zambroski Ray Solana Beach CA
28 19:43 Dang Dzung San Jose CA
28 19:43 Revet Henri San Jose CA
28 19:43 Tan Almerick Palo Alto CA


Electric Assist (not California Triple Crown qualifying)
Last Name First Name City State Team Fixie
Bushnell Bill Sunnyvale CA

Prior to the public ride,
8 riders rode at least a portion of the course, supported by five fantastic support people.

Highland
Rank Time Last Name First Name City State Team Fixie
22 16:50 Too Justin San Jose CA
Lowland
Rank Time Last Name First Name City State Team Fixie
17 17:10 Mysza Michael Burlingame CA
31 19:45 Abrahams Mark Berkeley CA Grizzly Peak Cyclists
31 19:45 Kaplan Zach Alameda CA
33 23:20 Esch Bob San Diego CA
33 23:20 Hoover Ron Edmonton Alberta

Volunteers

This ride would not exist but for the countless hours and significant effort
put forth by the following people. I've always felt deeply blessed with the quality
and quantity (about 70 this year) of those willing to work so hard to make these events what they are. Thank you.

Last Name First Name City State On Behalf Of
Abrahams Mark Berkeley CA
Acosta Raymond Pittsburg CA
Bartoe Tim Rocklin CA
Bartoe Tracy Rocklin CA
Bauer Joni Stockton CA
Becker Bill Campbell CA
Beisner Doug Rancho Cordova CA
Belardo Lia Pleasanton CA
Benterou Jerry Livermore CA
Bowers Mark Livermore CA
Casamajor Alan Pleasanton CA
Castle Scot Petaluma CA
Chun Brian Cupertino CA
Clemes Dave Oakland CA
Comerford Kevin Livermore CA
Coulam J. Warren Sacramento CA
Diemer Ed Dublin CA
Egorov Gary Fresno CA
Esch Bob San Diego CA
Fante Thomas Citrus Heights CA
Ganier Kermit Malibu CA
Gathers G Roger Pleasanton CA
Halversen Scott Martinez CA
Harding Arnold Galt CA
Ho Byron San Francisco CA
Hobbs Chris Dublin CA
Hobbs Emma Dublin CA
Holyoake Chris San Leandro CA
Hoover Peggy Edmonton AB
Hoover Ron Edmonton Alberta
Hopkins Cheryl Castro Valley CA
Houck Timothy Pleasanton CA
Jeong David San Francisco CA
Joseph Jack Oakland CA
Kaplan Zach Alameda CA
Kazi Abrar Dublin CA
Kegley Peggy San Carlos CA
Keysor Jim Pleasanton CA
Klees Brian Pleasanton CA
Kristian John
Lehman Alan Menlo Park CA
Lillard Jeff Livermore CA
Loomer Larry Concord CA
Ma Chuong Gilroy CA
Ma Vicky San Leandro CA
Markle Sandy San Jose CA
Mehaffey Shawn Danville CA
Mendlowitz/Schacher Debbie San Jose CA
Meyer Peter Scotts Valley CA
Mitchell Ken Livermore CA
Molina Dennis Hayward CA
Morken Tim Livermore CA
Morris Thomas Sonoma CA
Morris, III Robert San Francisco CA
Mysza Michael Burlingame CA
Okano Rob San Jose CA
Parker Ian San Jose CA
Patak Kim Pleasanton CA
Pinney George Oakley CA
Rodriguez Eduardo Napa CA
Roecken Charles Castro Valley CA
Sadkowski Roberto Livermore CA
Schacher Tim San Jose CA
Sivaramakrishnan Varadha Venkatesh Livermore CA
Staley Jedediah Encinitas CA
Street John Livermore CA
Too Justin San Jose CA
Watson Chris
Yoder Steve Oakland CA