2017 Knoxville Fall Classic Double Results (Preliminary)

Staff Ride Results

Volunteer List

On a very nice September day, there were 158 finishers for the public ride.
An additional 24 finished the staff ride on an even nicer day the week before.


Last Name First Name City State
Abrahams Mark Berkeley CA
Abuhan Kemal Benicia CA
Adams Linda Costa Mesa CA
Alcaria Vincent Manteca CA
Ameen Sol Mount Shasta CA
Auriemma Philip Fremont CA
Avecilla Francis Santa Monica CA
Bal Jasdeep Folsom CA
Beck Teresa Escondido CA
Berthillier Alexis Mountain View CA
Bixler Xenia Grover Beach CA
Boykins Terri Los Angeles CA
Bramwell Chuck Irvine CA
Brier Bill Fremont CA
Brochier Michael Novato CA
Brunett Neil Manhattan Beach CA
Bulay Renato Pasadena CA
Buntrock Robert Discovery Bay CA
Burneson Rick Whittier CA
Burns David Granite Bay CA
Burton Richard Monterey CA
Cammell Russell Devore Heights CA
Caragao Roehl Fresno CA
Carpenter Paul San Leandro CA
Castanon Rosio San Diego CA
Celestino Antonio Roseville CA
Chew Andrew San Mateo CA
Christopherson Mark Trabuco Canyon CA
Chung George Monterey Park CA
Coleman Randall Sacramento CA
Cross Jim Mount Shasta CA
Cuadrado Mark Hollywood CA
Dal Gallo Linda Mount Shasta CA
Dang Dzung San Jose CA
Davies Mark Santa Clara CA
Davis Brad
Dewey Jeff Moorpark CA
Dionisio Arnel Castro Valley CA
Dionisio Edwina Castro Valley CA
Dorsh Christopher Sacramento CA
Duhaylungsod Jimmy Stockton CA
Dunscombe Thomas El Cerrito CA
Elopre Armando San Leandro CA
Erbes Allan Los Gatos CA
Esch Bob San Diego CA
Esparza Robert Moreno Valley CA
Fante Thomas Citrus Heights CA
Feinberg Brian Cupertino CA
Ferrell Richard Davis CA
Ferrer Edgar Rocklin CA
Fielding Steve Walnut Creek CA
Fineman Charles Berkeley CA
Franklin Ranay Clovis CA
Frink Jim Folsom CA
Galbiati Lou Saratoga CA
Gammel Paul Reno NV
Gardner Robert Davis CA
Goldman Gary Los Altos CA
Gonzalez Robert San Francisco CA
Hill Craig Burlingame CA
Hjort Eric Oakland CA
Ho Byron San Francisco CA
Hoff Richard Sanger CA
Hopkins John Carlsbad CA
Hunter Lynn Sacramento CA
Jacobson Rick Van Nuys CA
Jaucian, Jr Alfredo Roseville CA
Jaugan Ferdinand Vallejo CA
Jaugan Winston Rocklin CA
Jeong David San Francisco CA
Johnson Jim Davis CA
Kaneko Ryosei El Sobrante CA
Kaplan Zach Alameda CA
Kavoosi Ben Roseville CA
Kitaguchi Terry Stockton CA
Klein Ann Oakland CA
Kurihara Tara Oakland CA
Kurihara West Fremont CA
Lausmann Steve Citrus Heights CA
Law Todd San Rafael CA
Lutz John San Bruno CA
Luu Daniel San Jose CA
Magno-Lagasca Jacqueline Union City CA
Mann Deirdre Whittier CA
Mann Robert Whittier CA
Mansfield Matthew Rocklin CA
McDaniel Kirsten Campbell CA
McKaughan Don Sacramento CA
McPhate Lisa Oakland CA
McPherson Curtis La Verne CA
Medio Fabrice Mill Valley CA
Meichtry Steve West Hills CA
Miller Bret Pismo Beach CA
Miller Peg San Jose CA
Moiceanu Sabin Lafayette CA
Moiceanu Stefan Lafayette CA
Montano Donald Bakersfield CA
Moore Anson Concord CA
Moore Leonard Aptos CA
Moore Mike Fremont CA
Morris Thomas Sonoma CA
Mundy Rico Angwin CA
Myers Sandra Diablo CA
Neiner Steven Lodi CA
Ngo Christopher Friant CA
Nguyen Quynh Montclair CA
Nickell Jeff Whittier CA
Nierra Tito San Leandro CA
Norris Eric Carmichael CA
Olson Greg Gresham OR
Parsons John Santa Cruz CA
Peters Steven Moraga CA
Pettett Jim Cave Creek AZ
Pon Lawrence Oakland CA
Poppe Heidi Sebastopol CA
Quesada Magni Newark CA
Quibol Rolando San Lorezo CA
Radaza Joselito Vallejo CA
Ramirez Petra Bakersfield CA
Ries Paul Palo Alto CA
Rivera Marino Campbell CA
Roberts Wayne Stockton CA
Roberts Wesley Stockton CA
Roginski Krist Menlo Park CA
Rokes Joe Fremont CA
Romero Daniel Vallejo CA
Roundez Andy
Russell Nancy San Rafael CA
Santos Oliver Hayward CA
Schofield Robert Carson City NV
Seeley John San Diego CA
Sexton Robert San Jose CA
Shoemaker Ken Los Altos Hills CA
Slaton David Santa Ana CA
Smead Steve Lincoln CA
Smith Keith Elk Grove CA
Sokolsky Larry Portola Valley CA
Stedman Derek Fremont CA
Swanson Gary Yuba City CA
Switzer Cathy Sunnyvale CA
Tanjuatco Francis Fremont CA
Tanjuatco Marie Fremont CA
Thompson Stewart El Macero CA
To Vinh Menlo Park CA
Too Justin Mountain House CA
Tran Daniel Cypress CA
True Darren Bakersfield CA
Tsang Stanley Pacifica CA
Valiunas Andrew Lone Pine CA
Villaflor Mar San Leandro CA
Wada Sakae El Cerrito CA
Walia Raj San Rafael CA
Weber Shelby Westminster CA
Willoughby Jason Carmichael CA
Wong Benson Danville CA
Wong Gregory Millbrae CA
Zambroski Ray Solana Beach CA
Zimmerman Steve Bakersfiled CA

Electric Assist (not California Triple Crown qualifying)
Last Name First Name City State

With beautiful weather, and a great support team, one week prior to the public ride,
30 riders rode at least a portion of this beautiful course. Twenty-four were triumphant.

Last Name First Name City State
Barnum Alexander San Francisco CA
Bauer Joni Stockton CA
Bernardo III Boots Antonio Daly City CA
Cabeliza Jerry San Jose CA
Carroll Rose Livermore CA
Chun Brian Cupertino CA
Clemes Dave Oakland CA
Galura Jr Dante Daly City CA
Garcia, Jr Rolando Tracy CA
Hardwick Vechi Milpitas CA
Holloway Marty Sacramento CA
Houck Timothy Pleasanton CA
Irvine Ed San Jose CA
Kaplan Jon Cupertino CA
Kinney David Manteca CA
Monsen Bill Richmond CA
Morris, III Robert San Francisco CA
Munoz Daniel Daly City CA
Okano Rob San Jose CA
Oliveros Mario Daly City CA
Quiro Joselito Burlingame CA
Rusit Jussy Mountain House CA
Thompson Karen Santa Rosa CA
Uz Metin Palo Alto CA

Volunteers

This ride would not exist but for the countless hours and significant effort
put forth by the following people. I've always felt deeply blessed with the quality
and quantity of those willing to work so hard to make these events what they are. Thank you.

Last Name First Name City State On Behalf Of
Acosta Raymond Pittsburg CA
Adams Linda Costa Mesa CA
Bal Jasdeep Folsom CA
Barnum Alexander San Francisco CA
Bartoe Timothy Rocklin CA
Bartoe Tracy Rocklin CA
Bauer Joni Stockton CA
Bautista Don San Jose CA
Beauchamp Chris Los Gatos CA
Becker Bill Campbell CA
Beisner Doug Rancho Cordova CA
Bernardo III Boots Antonio Daly City CA
Buntrock Robert Discovery Bay CA
Burneson Rick Whittier CA
Burns Cheryl Granite Bay CA
Cabeliza Jerry San Jose CA
Carroll Rose Livermore CA
Castle Scot Petaluma CA
Chin Vanderslice Nancy Sacramento CA
Chun Brian Cupertino CA
Clare John Long Beach CA
Clemes Dave Oakland CA
Coe John Redding CA
Connolly Mike Vallejo CA
Dang Dzung San Jose CA
Deang Roel South San Francisco CA
Drake Isabelle Laguna Beach CA
Enrile Rica San Leandro CA
Galura Jr Dante Daly City CA
Garcia, Jr Rolando Tracy CA
Halversen Scott Martinez CA
Hardwick Vechi Milpitas CA
Ho Byron San Francisco CA
Holloway Marty Sacramento CA
Hopkins Cheryl Castro Valley CA
Houck Timothy Pleasanton CA
Hunger Claudio Cupertino CA
Hunter Lynn Sacramento CA
Irvine Ed San Jose CA
Jay Michael Castro Valley CA
Jeong David San Francisco CA
Kaplan Jon Cupertino CA
Katano Lynn Monterey Park CA
Kinney David Manteca CA
Long Trina Elverta CA
Ma Vicky San Leandro CA
McManus Michael Roseville CA
Mehaffey Shawn Danville CA
Meichtry Steve West Hills CA
Miller Peg San Jose CA
Moiceanu Sabin Lafayette CA
Moiceanu Stefan Lafayette CA
Monroe-Ramos Dana Folsom CA
Monsen Bill Richmond CA
Morris, III Robert San Francisco CA
Mundy Rico Angwin CA
Munoz Daniel Daly City CA
Okano Rob San Jose CA
Oliveros Mario Daly City CA
Pinney George Concord CA
Quiro Joselito Burlingame CA
Ramos Rob Folsom Ca
Rawson Douglas San Jose CA
Roecken Charles Castro Valley CA
Rubin Gail Richmond CA
Rusit Jussy Mountain House CA
Russell Nancy San Rafael CA
Senter Eric Davis CA
Slaton David Santa Ana CA
Storelli Tom Carmichael CA
Thompson Karen Santa Rosa CA
Tomboc Virgil Stockton CA
Too Khristy San Jose CA
Too Sonny San Jose CA
Too Sophine San Jose CA
Uz Metin Palo Alto CA
Vanderslice Bill Sacramento CA
Veniegas Eutiquio Stockton CA
Vlasveld Paul San Jose CA
Weber Shelby Westminster CA
Williams Jeff Livermore CA
Wong Gregory Millbrae CA
Yoder Steve Oakland CA
Zarrella John Suisun CA